All schools and offices will remain closed through May 1 ~ Following the Governor's Stay at Home Order |
 

Staff Directory

Matt Karolewski
Principal
Becky Amstutz
School Counselor
Paige Asche
Physical Education
Amanda Brindley
Grade 3
Amy Carter
Educational Aide
Valerie Chenevey
Bus Driver
Denise Christman
Cafeteria Assistant/ Educational Aide
Lindsey Conrad
Preschool
Jennifer Cook (Flinner)
Intervention Specialist
Karri Farquhar
Grade 4
Cindy Geiser
Educational Aide
Laura Geiser
Intervention Specialist
Dennis Giotta
Instrumental Music
Angela Grass
Kindergarten
Lisa Gwin
ELL Coordinator
Craig Harrell
Grade 6
Carol Hauenstein
Grade 5
Breanna Hershberger
Bus Driver / Noon Aide
Roger Hicks
Night Sweeper
Michele Holcomb
Art
Stephane Hostetler
Educational Aide
Doug Hummel
Bus Driver
Shawna Hummer
Cafeteria Assistant
Tara Jacobs
Nurse
Jennifer Jolley
Grade 3
Elizabeth Leguillon
Grade 3
Kiana Leppla (Austin)
Grade 1
Holly Malcuit
Bus Driver/Cafeteria Assistant
Audrey Mast
Bus Driver
Alyssa Mast
Educational Aide
Bethany McConnell
Grade 1
Vickie McConnell
Secretary
Donald Miller
Bus Driver
Cher Miller
Educational Aide
Peter Morris
Night Sweeper
Pamela Morris
Grade 2
Kristie Near
Office Assistant
Laura Pittman
Grade 5
Erica Porter
Grade 2
Valerie Reber
Educational Aide / Noon Aide
Katy Renolds
Educational Aide
Heather Riebe
Grade 6
Stacy Rising
Grade 5
Jennifer Rutt
Grade 6
Laura Schmucker
Educational Aide
Lori Schneider
Cafeteria Assistant
Nichole Schultz
Head Cook
Susan Shultzman
Pupil Enrichment
Valerie Shure
Speech / Language Pathologist
Sheryl Smith
Bus Driver
Cherie Smith
Cafeteria Assistant
Judy Smith
Title Teacher
Diane Snyder
Grade 4
Meghan Stanley
Intervention Specialist (long-term)
Brian Teter
Intervention Specialist
Jim Todaro
Library Media
Christina Utt
Intervention Specialist
Gary Whetstone
Custodian
Veronica Wilkinson
Educational Aide
Jennifer Wilson
Title Teacher
Stacy Wolfe
Grade 4
Elsie Yoder
Educational Aide
Andrew Young
Music
Lisa Zacharias
Kindergarten
Ashley Zimmerman
Educational Aide